* s2 *

Electricity export and import

In 2014, Inter RAO exported 14 billion kWh of electricity and imported more than 3.5 billion kWh.


Indicator 20142013+/-
Export, million kWh14,04317,539-19.9%
Azerbaijan5357-7.6%
Belarus1,4253,597-60.4%
Georgia627461+36.2%
Kazakhstan1,6441,668-1.5%
China3,3763,495-3.4%
Lithuania3,2163,568-9.9%
Mongolia390414-5.6%
Ukraine17839+361%
Finland2,9954,107-27.1%
South Ossetia140134+4.6%
Import, million kWh3,4534,564-24.3%
Azerbaijan134129+4.3%
Belarus02-86.6%
Georgia160371-56.8
Kazakhstan3,0843,931-21.5%
Lithuania4399-56.5%
Mongolia3023+30.4%
Finland0.23-91.5%

* Transmission across Russian border inclusive of agent agreements with EEC